7760 Clinton Rd Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,058 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Clinton Rd, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $230,765, approximately $138 per square foot. 7760 Clinton Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $122,150 | $13,500 | $108,650 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $90,047 | $9,000 | $81,047 |
| 2023 | $799 | $90,047 | $9,000 | $81,047 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $90,047 | $9,000 | $81,047 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $90,047 | $9,000 | $81,047 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $103,400 | $9,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $103,400 | $9,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $103,400 | $9,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $104,500 | $9,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $104,500 | $9,000 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $104,500 | $9,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map