7760 Coffee Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,925 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Coffee Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $394,481, approximately $304 per square foot. 7760 Coffee Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Perry Scott and Perry Luana
Bought by
Buggs Fay Moss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,397
Outstanding Balance
$112,093
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Black Robert A and Black Cynthia K
Bought by
Perry Scott and Perry Luana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,558
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Foster Alice
Bought by
Black Robert A and Black Cynthia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buggs Fay Moss | $158,000 | Empire Title Of Co Springs | |
| Perry Scott | $158,000 | -- | |
| Black Robert A | $149,900 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buggs Fay Moss | $161,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Scott | $155,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Robert A | $145,400 | |
| Closed | Perry Scott | $4,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $27,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $27,930 | $4,700 | $23,230 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $27,930 | $4,700 | $23,230 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $19,030 | $3,840 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $19,570 | $3,950 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $16,270 | $3,580 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $16,270 | $3,580 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $896 | $12,610 | $3,280 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $821 | $12,610 | $3,280 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | $836 | $12,670 | $3,620 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $837 | $12,670 | $3,620 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $774 | $11,510 | $3,340 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map