7760 E Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 E Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $222,905, approximately $217 per square foot. 7760 E Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2009
Sold by
Gray Jane E
Bought by
Gray Paul and Gray Kelley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Gray Pauline L
Bought by
Gray Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Paul | $82,670 | Attorney | |
| Gray Jane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $54,730 | $11,375 | $43,355 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $54,730 | $11,375 | $43,355 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $54,730 | $11,375 | $43,355 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $29,488 | $10,374 | $19,114 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $29,488 | $10,374 | $19,114 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $29,488 | $10,374 | $19,114 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $25,865 | $9,100 | $16,765 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $25,865 | $9,100 | $16,765 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $25,865 | $9,100 | $16,765 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $29,512 | $9,282 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $29,512 | $9,282 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $29,512 | $9,282 | $20,230 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $28,935 | $9,100 | $19,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map