7760 E Oxford Ave Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 E Oxford Ave, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $829,974, approximately $263 per square foot. 7760 E Oxford Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Skoglund Investments Lllp
Bought by
Murphy Patrick S and Murphy Gina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Outstanding Balance
$353,900
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Carney Deborah Gage
Bought by
Skoglund Investments Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick S | $559,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Skoglund Investments Lllp | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Patrick S | $447,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $58,460 | $8,780 | $8,780 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $54,430 | $4,660 | $49,770 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $54,430 | $4,660 | $49,770 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $45,100 | $8,650 | $36,450 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $46,400 | $8,900 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $40,270 | $8,900 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $40,270 | $8,900 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $37,150 | $8,960 | $28,190 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $29,340 | $8,960 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $29,660 | $8,748 | $20,912 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $29,660 | $8,748 | $20,912 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $26,330 | $7,164 | $19,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map