7760 E State Road 244 Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $304,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,484
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 E State Road 244, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $304,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 7760 E State Road 244 is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
R & J Spaeth Land Trust
Bought by
Niehoff Paul Alan and Niehoff Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niehoff Paul Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $250,000 | $185,300 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $275,400 | $199,100 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $236,700 | $166,100 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $388,600 | $154,600 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $328,700 | $133,100 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $320,600 | $131,100 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $334,500 | $155,600 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $333,700 | $160,100 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $350,200 | $181,200 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $358,200 | $190,800 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $364,300 | $198,700 | $165,600 |
| 2013 | $4,303 | $320,200 | $152,600 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map