7760 Horsemill Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $318,710 - $555,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,293
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Horsemill Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $430,178, approximately $187 per square foot. 7760 Horsemill Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Hosack Anne J and Orto Paul E
Bought by
Hosack Anne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosack Anne J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hosack Anne J | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,970 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,690 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,859 | $86,300 | $20,500 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map