7760 Oak Forest Dr Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $376,688 - $648,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Oak Forest Dr, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $521,672, approximately $238 per square foot. 7760 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Springfield Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Baraky Charles F
Bought by
Mcgraw Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,952
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$472,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgraw Mary A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $166,700 | $42,000 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $157,700 | $35,100 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $145,500 | $32,600 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $135,500 | $32,600 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $125,200 | $32,600 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $131,300 | $31,600 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map