7760 Querida Ln Dallas, TX 75248
North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,699 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Querida Ln, Dallas, TX 75248 and is currently estimated at $610,175, approximately $295 per square foot. 7760 Querida Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Westwood Junior High School, and Parkhill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Kraus Brent J and Kraus Genevieve U
Bought by
Kraus Brent J and Kraus Genevieve U
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Brent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $468,850 | $160,000 | $308,850 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $468,850 | $160,000 | $308,850 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $417,030 | $95,000 | $322,030 |
| 2022 | $10,968 | $417,030 | $95,000 | $322,030 |
| 2021 | $9,316 | $335,040 | $95,000 | $240,040 |
| 2020 | $9,971 | $353,470 | $95,000 | $258,470 |
| 2019 | $10,439 | $353,470 | $95,000 | $258,470 |
| 2018 | $9,993 | $353,470 | $95,000 | $258,470 |
| 2017 | $9,211 | $325,800 | $95,000 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $252,280 | $70,000 | $182,280 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $210,670 | $60,000 | $150,670 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $203,290 | $60,000 | $143,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map