7761 E 26th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,446 - $1,061,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7761 E 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $997,612, approximately $303 per square foot. 7761 E 26th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Baer Stephen B and Baer Matthew R
Bought by
Smith Keith R and Denver Phoebe L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,310
Outstanding Balance
$324,437
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$673,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Andrew J and Fisher Lori M
Bought by
Baer Matthew R and Baer Stephanie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,720
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Fisher Andrew J and Fisher Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,057
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keith R | $489,800 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Baer Matthew R | $455,900 | Metro Denver Title Llc | |
| Fisher Andrew J | $308,822 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Keith R | $465,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Baer Matthew R | $364,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Andrew J | $247,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $70,810 | $10,740 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $62,990 | $6,520 | $56,470 |
| 2023 | $9,092 | $62,990 | $6,520 | $56,470 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $51,480 | $10,580 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $52,970 | $10,890 | $42,080 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $50,350 | $10,890 | $39,460 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $50,350 | $10,890 | $39,460 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $41,740 | $9,400 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $41,740 | $9,400 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $43,490 | $7,793 | $35,697 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $43,490 | $7,793 | $35,697 |
| 2014 | $5,660 | $40,710 | $6,782 | $33,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map