7761 E Breckenridge Loop Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7761 E Breckenridge Loop, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $445,524, approximately $192 per square foot. 7761 E Breckenridge Loop is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Darby Reginald E and Darby Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Darby Reginald E and Darby Kimberly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Darby Reginald E and Darby Kimberly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Darby Reginald E and Darby Kimberly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Darby Reginald E and Darby Kimberly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Darby Reginald E and Darby Kimberly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Reginald E | $13,000 | -- | |
| Darby Reginald E | $12,000 | -- | |
| Darby Reginald E | $4,000 | -- | |
| Darby Reginald E | $5,000 | -- | |
| Darby Reginald E | $9,500 | -- | |
| Darby Reginald E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $160,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $155,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $151,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $146,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $141,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $245,170 | $10,670 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $227,142 | $10,670 | $216,472 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $185,116 | $10,670 | $174,446 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $131,339 | $10,670 | $120,669 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $128,638 | $10,670 | $117,968 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $127,744 | $10,670 | $117,074 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $126,730 | $10,872 | $115,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map