7761 Flyaway Rd Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $360,387 - $385,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7761 Flyaway Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $371,097, approximately $110 per square foot. 7761 Flyaway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, Mcnair Middle School, and Banneker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Century Cmntys Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Chong Naseera and Chong Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,309
Outstanding Balance
$174,989
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp
Bought by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Redus Atlanta Subdivisions
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us Lp and C/O Armco Capital Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Naseera | $220,300 | -- | |
| Century Communities Of Georgia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Geosam Capital Us Lp | $608,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Naseera | $216,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $152,160 | $37,840 | $114,320 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $152,160 | $37,840 | $114,320 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $123,840 | $20,040 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $96,560 | $14,720 | $81,840 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $95,320 | $7,040 | $88,280 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $93,640 | $6,920 | $86,720 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $91,440 | $6,760 | $84,680 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $39,880 | $4,160 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map