7761 N Rusty Spur Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $479,964 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7761 N Rusty Spur Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $506,491, approximately $258 per square foot. 7761 N Rusty Spur Ct is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Fieldstone Silverlake Llc
Bought by
Olsen Shane and Olsen Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,762
Outstanding Balance
$211,520
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Shane | -- | Barlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Shane | $254,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $254,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $237,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $260,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $347,300 | $86,300 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $322,700 | $79,900 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $290,500 | $76,900 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $255,700 | $70,000 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map