NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $405,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,360 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2023

Last sale price $349,900 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,358 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cavett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home! From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the numerous recent updates that enhance both the style and functionality of this residence. The kitchen features stunning granite countertops, providing a sleek and modern space. Complementing the kitchen is the luxurious LVF flooring, offering durability and elegance throughout the home. The main level bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, adding a touch of sophistication to your daily routine. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers ample space for a growing family or guests. Additionally, the basement boasts a sizable bonus office space, perfect for those who work remotely or enjoy engaging in crafts and hobbies. Multiple living rooms create an ideal setup, the children can have their own dedicated living/play area, while the parents can unwind in a separate living room designed for relaxation. New roof, lots of storage and a 1/3 acre lot are also great!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Wayne

Nebraska Realty License #20020730 Listed on: 06/26/2023

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Rentschler

Nebraska Realty License #20220636

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Porter Ridge / Pine Lake Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1619310030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,059

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1619310030000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Porter Ridge / Pine Lake Heights
  • Directions: Follow GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1310
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: The seller would like to leave the build in desk in the bedroom upstairs, it is not attached but built for the space. There is also some other personal property they would like to leave that go with the home.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1050
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2360
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln Southwest
  • Elementary School: Cavett
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Scott

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5058.76

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2023
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Views
123
Current Estimated Value
$369,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,762
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.99%
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Outstanding Balance
$310,167
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Cherry Hill Homes Inc
Bought by
Rohde Ron R and Rohde Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Littrell Andrew $350,000 Charter Title & Escrow
Rohde Ron R $162,000 --
Cherry Hill Homes Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Littrell Andrew $319,900
Previous Owner Rohde Ron R $161,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $349,900 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $349,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,545 $335,200 $70,000 $265,200
2024 $4,545 $325,800 $70,000 $255,800
2023 $5,192 $309,800 $70,000 $239,800
2022 $5,357 $268,800 $55,000 $213,800
2021 $5,068 $268,800 $55,000 $213,800
2020 $4,525 $236,800 $55,000 $181,800
2019 $4,525 $236,800 $55,000 $181,800
2018 $4,234 $220,600 $55,000 $165,600
2017 $4,273 $220,600 $55,000 $165,600
2016 $3,873 $198,900 $45,000 $153,900
2015 $3,846 $198,900 $45,000 $153,900
2014 $3,660 $188,200 $45,000 $143,200
2013 -- $188,200 $45,000 $143,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22314025

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 16-19-310-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.