$2,150,000

7762 Old Stage Rd Central Point, OR 97502

Estimated payment $12,251/month

Total Views 13,375
3 Beds
5 Baths
3,813 Sq Ft
$564 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Unparalleled 360-degree views. Situated on 61+ acres, this custom, one-owner home boasts every attention to detail. Hard to find Tuscan-style villa with undeniable privacy. Perfect window placement frames views of the valley including Mt McLoughlin. A versatile floor plan is anchored by an impressive great room featuring box beam 18' ceiling & eye-catching wood burning fireplace as well as a grand kitchen, complete with top-of-the-line stainless appliances, butler's pantry, extensive counter space for prep & entertaining plus formal & informal dining. Roomy primary suite with soaking tub, tiled rain shower, two walk-in closets. Outdoor entertaining in this home is a dream! Temperature controlled covered lanai w/automatic screen for year around living, outdoor kitchen & fireplace, newly refinished heated infinity pool, propane fireplace & the list goes on. Inviting detached guest space w/ private patio. Large garden + greenhouse. Plenty of space for horses. This one is better than new!

Listing Agent

DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane

John L. Scott Ashland Brokerage Phone: 5414144663 License #199912011 Listed on: 01/26/2026

John L. Scott Ashland

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,271

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 61 Acre Lot
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Zoning described as WR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
  • 250 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10167716

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,271

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Directions: From I-5, take exit 40, Old Stage Road south. Property driveway will be on your left. No sign. Locked gate.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 61.0
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Attribution Contact: 5414144663
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-488-1311
  • Outside Inclusions: Fireplace Screen
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: Yes
  • General Property Information ADU SqFt: 250.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Outside, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, Enclosed Toilet(s), Linen Closet, Tile Shower, High Speed Internet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Wood Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscaped, Pasture, Wooded, Sprinkler Timer(s), Xeriscape Landscape, Drip System, Water Feature
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Guest House, Kennel/Dog Run, Other
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Canyon, City, Forest, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Territorial, Valley, Cascade Mountains
  • Horse: Yes
  • Pool Features: Heated, Infinity, In Ground, Waterfall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Radiant, Wood, Zoned
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Check with District

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2657160.0
  • Parcel #: 10167716
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: WR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9271.18
  • Tax Lot: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,271 $767,530 -- --
2025 $9,023 $745,180 $149,500 $595,680
2024 $9,023 $723,480 $145,140 $578,340
2023 $8,746 $702,410 $140,900 $561,510
2022 $8,512 $702,410 $140,900 $561,510
2021 $8,164 $681,960 $136,800 $545,160
2020 $7,953 $662,100 $132,820 $529,280
2019 $7,748 $624,100 $125,190 $498,910
2018 $7,506 $605,930 $121,540 $484,390
2017 $7,337 $605,930 $121,540 $484,390
2016 $7,118 $571,160 $114,550 $456,610
2015 $6,852 $571,160 $114,550 $456,610
2014 $6,728 $538,380 $107,980 $430,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $2,150,000 -- $564 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $47,000 Amerititle
Trustee Deed $48,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $486,000 Amerititle
Bargain Sale Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $105,000 Crater Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220214271

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10167716

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.