7763 Rotherham Dr Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $656,361 - $718,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7763 Rotherham Dr, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $686,840, approximately $266 per square foot. 7763 Rotherham Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Cc & Dorchester Llc
Bought by
Chang Chieh Ju and Baker Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Chieh Ju | $376,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Chieh Ju | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355 | $552,800 | $121,700 | $431,100 |
| 2024 | $7,355 | $524,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $495,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $466,600 | $126,700 | $339,900 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $433,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,787 | $417,000 | $104,800 | $312,200 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $415,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $413,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $412,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $409,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $406,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map