7764 Alton St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7764 Alton St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $268,223, approximately $268 per square foot. 7764 Alton St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Walser Jackie M and Walser Shannon J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Roth Marie A and Wojtala Marie A
Bought by
Walser Jackie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Moon Mildred
Bought by
Wojtala Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
James Bauschat and James Jean M
Bought by
Moon Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $162,628 | None Available | |
| Walser Jackie M | $179,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wojtala Marie A | $166,000 | -- | |
| Moon Mildred | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wojtala Marie A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $74,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $71,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $57,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,082 | $52,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,970 | $36,192 | $21,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map