7764 Lowmoor Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7764 Lowmoor Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $758,698, approximately $569 per square foot. 7764 Lowmoor Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Asso
Bought by
Tran Khoa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,998
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
O'connor John L
Bought by
Dang Quy Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Khoa D | $228,000 | -- | |
| Dang Quy Ngoc | $278,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Khoa D | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Quy Ngoc | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,977 | $733,700 | $280,000 | $453,700 |
| 2024 | $7,977 | $688,580 | $265,000 | $423,580 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $663,850 | $265,000 | $398,850 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $604,240 | $255,000 | $349,240 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $533,960 | $225,000 | $308,960 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $512,790 | $210,000 | $302,790 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $495,330 | $200,000 | $295,330 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $489,540 | $200,000 | $289,540 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $464,270 | $190,000 | $274,270 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $466,270 | $192,000 | $274,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map