7765 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7765 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $492,599, approximately $182 per square foot. 7765 E Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Scroggin Thelma G and Kohrs Connie J
Bought by
Von Eye Thomas E and Von Eye Shannon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Von Eye Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $410,000 | $35,000 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $384,600 | $35,000 | $349,600 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $384,600 | $35,000 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $384,600 | $35,000 | $349,600 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $384,600 | $35,000 | $349,600 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $318,900 | $35,000 | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $264,690 | $20,000 | $244,690 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $264,690 | $20,000 | $244,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $264,690 | $20,000 | $244,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map