7765 E Shore Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7765 E Shore Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $422,940, approximately $424 per square foot. 7765 E Shore Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Lowry Myron B
Bought by
Moreland Morris Edward and Moreland Tiffani Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,562
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$419,378
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreland Morris Edward | $240,000 | Advantage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreland Morris Edward | $5,000 | |
| Open | Moreland Morris Edward | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $308,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $285,200 | $142,800 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $274,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $262,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $239,800 | $112,800 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $235,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $231,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map