7766 Cedar Rd Chesterland, OH 44026
Estimated Value: $137,309 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7766 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026 and is currently estimated at $191,827, approximately $285 per square foot. 7766 Cedar Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including West Geauga High School, St Anselm School, and Hawken Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Kalnasy Olive and Kalnasy Olive P
Bought by
Edmunds Andrew M and Edmunds Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1989
Bought by
Kalnasy Olive
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmunds Andrew M | $63,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Kalnasy Olive | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $41,450 | $23,770 | $17,680 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $41,450 | $23,770 | $17,680 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $41,450 | $23,770 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $29,960 | $19,810 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $29,960 | $19,810 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $29,960 | $19,810 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $28,630 | $19,810 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $28,630 | $19,810 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $28,630 | $19,810 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $26,600 | $20,370 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $26,600 | $20,370 | $6,230 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $26,600 | $20,370 | $6,230 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $26,600 | $20,370 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map