Landlord's Agent in 2024
Luis Parody
EXP Realty LLC
(305) 495-6328
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,856,000
FANTASTIC 2 STORY TOWN HOME IN GATED AND EXCLUSIVE PINE MANOR COMMUNITY. THIS TOWN HOME FEATURES A VERY SPACIOUS LIVING & DINING AREA. LARGE KITCHEN W/SS APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, WOOD CABINETRY, PANTRY & PATIO. TILE FLOORS IN ALL SOCIAL AREAS. SECOND FLOOR FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL VINYL FLOOR IN ALL THE BEDROOMS AND A SPACIOUS TERRACE. VERY LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH SITTING AREA. LOTS OF INDOOR CLOSET SPACE & OUTSIDE STORAGE. LAUNDRY ROOM. 2 CAR CARPORT. CLOSE TO ALL THE SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, ENTERTAINMENT & WHOLE FOODS IN SOUTH MIAMI. EXCLUDED FROM SALE CHANDELIERS IN FOYER, LIVING, DINING & STAIRS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamanor Llc | $869,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamanor Llc | $399,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2024 10/12/24 | Rented | $7,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $7,500 | -3.2% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Price Changed | $7,750 | -3.1% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Rent | $8,000 | +14.3% | -- |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Rented | $7,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Rent | $7,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Rented | $7,100 | +1.4% | -- |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Rent | $7,000 | +40.0% | -- |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Rented | $5,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Price Changed | $5,500 | -8.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Rent | $6,000 | +31.9% | -- |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Rented | $4,550 | -4.2% | -- |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Rent | $4,750 | +18.8% | -- |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Rented | $4,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | For Rent | $4,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,859 | $994,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,851 | $903,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,851 | $821,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,527 | $746,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,563 | $679,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,821 | $635,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,075 | $705,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,729 | $705,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,371 | $671,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,255 | $645,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,882 | $587,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $533,803 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Luis Parody
EXP Realty LLC
(305) 495-6328
2 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Courtney Harris
Compass Florida, LLC.
(443) 838-2211
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Silvia Lorenzo
London Foster Realty
(305) 775-1497
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Randell Simpson
Simpson Associates of Florida
(305) 542-2583
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lynley Ciorobea
Real Broker LLC
(305) 968-6505
9 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Riley Smith
Compass Florida, LLC.
(786) 550-6054
13 in this area
700 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11618429
APN: 30-4131-052-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.