7767 Kestrel Ln Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $2,082,132 - $3,274,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7767 Kestrel Ln, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $2,684,533, approximately $958 per square foot. 7767 Kestrel Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Ostern Edith T and Ostern Stanley
Bought by
Ostern Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2010
Sold by
Goleta Investment Partners Llc
Bought by
The Ostern Family Trust and Ostern Edith T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostern Edith | -- | None Available | |
| Ostern Edith T | -- | None Available | |
| The Ostern Family Trust | $1,350,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $246,414 | $82,080 | $164,334 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $236,847 | $78,894 | $157,953 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $232,204 | $77,348 | $154,856 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $227,652 | $75,832 | $151,820 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $225,319 | $75,055 | $150,264 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $220,902 | $73,584 | $147,318 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $216,572 | $72,142 | $144,430 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $212,327 | $70,728 | $141,599 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $208,165 | $69,342 | $138,823 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $201,024 | $66,964 | $134,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map