Estimated Value: $554,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,557
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7767 S 2100 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $611,542, approximately $171 per square foot. 7767 S 2100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Metcalf Charles B and Metcalf Jeniel
Bought by
Metcalf Charles Brent and Metcalf Jeniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Quinney Richard S and Quinney Susanne L
Bought by
Metcalf Charles B and Metcalf Jeniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group
Bought by
Quinney Richard S and Quinney Susanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
8.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Charles Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Metcalf Charles B | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Quinney Richard S | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Metcalf Charles B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinney Richard S | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $302,500 | $121,840 | $180,660 |
| 2024 | $337 | $286,550 | $98,647 | $187,903 |
| 2023 | $301 | $525,000 | $160,098 | $364,902 |
| 2022 | $828 | $310,750 | $77,460 | $233,290 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $405,000 | $116,493 | $288,507 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $354,000 | $108,818 | $245,182 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $337,000 | $106,250 | $230,750 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $336,000 | $98,109 | $237,891 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $159,500 | $40,029 | $119,471 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $148,115 | $40,029 | $108,086 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $143,242 | $46,010 | $97,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,332 | $31,983 | $101,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map