7767 W Palmaire Ave Glendale, AZ 85303
Estimated Value: $341,167 - $433,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7767 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303 and is currently estimated at $384,042, approximately $279 per square foot. 7767 W Palmaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Vista and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Rider Duane Earl and Rider Pachala
Bought by
Rider Family Trust and Rider
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Family Trust | -- | Leslie Clement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $13,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $12,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $17,370 | $3,470 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map