7769 Beaver Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $718,512
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7769 Beaver Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $425,504, approximately $405 per square foot. 7769 Beaver Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Runnells Scott R and Runnells Mary M
Bought by
Runnells Living Trust and Runnells
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runnells Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Runnells Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $707,580 | $79,170 | $628,410 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $707,580 | $79,170 | $628,410 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $707,580 | $79,170 | $628,410 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $670,970 | $100,120 | $570,850 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $611,430 | $100,120 | $511,310 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $396,470 | $100,120 | $296,350 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $172,150 | $100,120 | $72,030 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $376,540 | $100,120 | $276,420 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $375,410 | $117,140 | $258,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map