7769 Dry Fork Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $272,286 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7769 Dry Fork Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $301,572, approximately $165 per square foot. 7769 Dry Fork Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Roell Jean E
Bought by
Jean E Roell Living Trust and Roell
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean E Roell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $87,581 | $20,076 | $67,505 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $87,581 | $20,076 | $67,505 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $87,581 | $20,076 | $67,505 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $55,934 | $19,824 | $36,110 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $55,934 | $19,824 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $55,934 | $19,824 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $49,497 | $17,542 | $31,955 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $49,497 | $17,542 | $31,955 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $49,497 | $17,542 | $31,955 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $49,413 | $17,192 | $32,221 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $49,413 | $17,192 | $32,221 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $49,413 | $17,192 | $32,221 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $50,421 | $17,542 | $32,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map