777 27th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 27th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $324,691, approximately $293 per square foot. 777 27th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Byrne Sierra and Tibbs Lacey
Bought by
Beaslin Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$285,141
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Devlin Robert
Bought by
Byrne Sierra and Tibbs Lacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,880
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Bluemountain Inc
Bought by
Devlin Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bluemountain Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Willis Thomas F
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2008
Sold by
Heitz Kelly
Bought by
Willis Thomas F and Willis Kristine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,910
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Buenaventura Luis
Bought by
Heitz Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Burns Pat
Bought by
Buenaventura Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose H
Bought by
Lee Lori W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaslin Adam C | -- | Backman Title | |
| Byrne Sierra | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Devlin Robert | -- | Foundere Title Company | |
| Bluemountain Inc | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $27,000 | Accommodation | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Accommodation | |
| Willis Thomas F | -- | Simple Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Heitz Kelly | $45,963 | Simple Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Buenaventura Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Pat | -- | Security Title | |
| Lee Lori W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaslin Adam C | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Sierra | $197,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Devlin Robert | $44,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Thomas F | $98,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $261,019 | $97,150 | $163,869 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $142,998 | $53,432 | $89,566 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $133,100 | $49,680 | $83,420 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $128,150 | $44,326 | $83,824 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $150,000 | $41,240 | $108,760 |
| 2020 | $857 | $104,999 | $31,891 | $73,108 |
| 2019 | $774 | $89,000 | $26,900 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $630 | $72,000 | $21,222 | $50,778 |
| 2017 | $628 | $67,000 | $21,222 | $45,778 |
| 2016 | $549 | $31,672 | $9,337 | $22,335 |
| 2015 | $548 | $30,872 | $9,337 | $21,535 |
| 2014 | $558 | $30,872 | $9,337 | $21,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map