777 Bay Tree Dr Harrells, NC 28444
Estimated Value: $343,567 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Bay Tree Dr, Harrells, NC 28444 and is currently estimated at $437,142, approximately $224 per square foot. 777 Bay Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bladen Lakes Primary School, Elizabethtown Middle School, and East Bladen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $221,830 | $31,750 | $190,080 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $221,830 | $31,750 | $190,080 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $221,830 | $31,750 | $190,080 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $221,830 | $31,750 | $190,080 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $221,020 | $36,630 | $184,390 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $221,020 | $36,630 | $184,390 |
| 2019 | $336 | $221,020 | $36,630 | $184,390 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $221,020 | $36,630 | $184,390 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $221,020 | $36,630 | $184,390 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $221,020 | $36,630 | $184,390 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $287,460 | $97,680 | $189,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,500 | $88,800 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map