777 Carson Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Carson Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $352,964, approximately $195 per square foot. 777 Carson Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $250,960 | $24,000 | $226,960 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $205,280 | $22,400 | $182,880 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $205,280 | $22,400 | $182,880 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $205,280 | $22,400 | $182,880 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $205,280 | $22,400 | $182,880 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $190,140 | $22,400 | $167,740 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $190,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $190,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $190,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $190,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map