NOT LISTED FOR SALE

777 Chippewa Dr Defiance, OH 43512

Estimated Value: $253,615 - $283,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2016

Last sale price $165,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Skylights
  • Wood Flooring
  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2016

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Condo that has all the space you will need. All brick exterior. Tiled rear patio. 4 season sunroom. Gas log fireplace in living room. All you need to do is relax and enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Switzer

Sam Switzer Realty LLC License #0000403083 Listed on: 05/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Joost

RE/MAX Realty of Defiance License #2016002565

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B01-4035-G-012-01

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Lakota Hills Subdiv Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Subdivision Name: Lakota Hills Subdiv
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904075147077301000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904075147239593000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2016-12-08
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1934.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee: 130.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Defiance

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: B01-4035-G-012-01

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Defiance
  • HighSchool: Defiance

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Good Linda L and Rau David L
Bought by
Jones Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
$267,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Rau Lois C
Bought by
Good Linda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2018
Sold by
Rau Lois C
Bought by
Good Linda L and Rau David L

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Interest Rate
3.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2016
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Schroeder Ethel Virginia
Bought by
Schroeder Ethel Virginia and Ethel Virginia Schroeder Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Jacqueline S $207,000 None Available
Good Linda L -- --
Good Linda L -- None Available
Rau Lois C $165,000 None Available
Schroeder Ethel Virginai Trustee Et -- --
Schroeder Ethel Virginia -- None Available
Schroeder Royal Emerson -- None Available
Schroeder Ethel Virginia Trustee Etal $153,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schroeder Ethel Virginai Trustee Et --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Sold $165,000 -8.3% $85 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,403 $73,160 $2,100 $71,060
2024 $2,403 $73,160 $2,100 $71,060
2023 $2,381 $73,160 $2,100 $71,060
2022 $2,538 $69,070 $2,100 $66,970
2021 $2,538 $69,070 $2,100 $66,970
2020 $2,611 $70,330 $2,100 $68,230
2019 $2,192 $59,340 $2,100 $57,240
2018 $2,161 $59,340 $2,100 $57,240
2017 $2,102 $59,336 $2,100 $57,236
2016 $2,405 $54,723 $2,184 $52,539
2015 -- $54,572 $2,184 $52,388
2014 -- $54,572 $2,184 $52,388
2013 -- $54,572 $2,184 $52,388
2012 -- $54,572 $2,184 $52,388
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5103204

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: B01-4035-G-012-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.