777 E Center St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $132,534
Studio
--
Bath
2,218
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 E Center St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $132,534, approximately $59 per square foot. 777 E Center St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Collins James M and Collins Natalie S
Bought by
Rumple Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Savidge Eric J and Savidge Nannette Lynn
Bought by
Collins James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Bought by
Collins James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Bought by
Collins James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Bought by
Collins James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumple Greg | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins James M | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Collins James M | -- | -- | |
| Collins James M | $105,000 | -- | |
| Collins James M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins James M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $36,320 | $11,480 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $36,370 | $9,470 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $36,370 | $9,470 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $36,370 | $9,470 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $36,280 | $9,470 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $36,280 | $9,470 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $36,280 | $9,470 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $35,860 | $9,030 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $35,860 | $9,030 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $35,860 | $9,030 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $35,860 | $9,030 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $35,860 | $9,030 | $26,830 |
| 2012 | $1,570 | $32,290 | $8,310 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map