777 Padgett Rd Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $638,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Padgett Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $534,003, approximately $161 per square foot. 777 Padgett Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Bought by
James David and James Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Bought by
Hicks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Bought by
Deutsche Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Bought by
Annexation Ord 98-80
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Bought by
58 58 3 and 58 Ac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James David | -- | -- | |
| Hicks James David | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks | $289,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank | $303,800 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $303,750 | None Available | |
| Annexation Ord 98-80 | -- | -- | |
| 58 58 3 | $42,000 | -- | |
| 53 53 1 | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $129,300 | $16,320 | $112,980 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $129,300 | $16,320 | $112,980 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $88,170 | $10,160 | $78,010 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $88,170 | $10,160 | $78,010 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $88,170 | $10,160 | $78,010 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $70,990 | $10,160 | $60,830 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $70,990 | $10,160 | $60,830 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $70,990 | $10,160 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $70,990 | $10,160 | $60,830 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $68,520 | $10,160 | $58,360 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $65,260 | $10,160 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $65,260 | $10,160 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map