Seller's Agent in 2025
Caroline Wagner
Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties
(970) 404-0220
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,074,000 - $4,315,681
Nestled in one of Vail's most coveted neighborhoods, this exceptional mountain retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy , luxury, and convenience.
Tucked away in a secluded grove of majestic Aspens and just minutes from world-class skiing, dining, and shopping, this home offers a rare chance to own a piece of the Vail Valley's vibrant heart.
Thoughtfully designed with mountain-modern finishes, the home features spacious living areas, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. Multiple decks and outdoor living spaces create the ideal setting for year-round entertaining or peaceful mountain relaxation.
Whether you're seeking a private family getaway or a legacy home to enjoy for generations, 777 Potato Patch Drive is the perfect alpine escape.
Prime location just across from Vail Mountain
Unmatched mountain and valley views
Elegant stone fireplace and open-concept living area
Gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances
Spa-style primary suite with soaking tub, private balcony with a sauna
Surrounded by serene alpine landscape and wildlife(conservation easement adjacent to the backyard will guarantee permanent privacy)
Soundproof music studio
Heated garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties License #FA100036698 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tater Salad Llc | $3,900,000 | Land Title | |
| Hernreich Family Ltd Lllp | $3,096,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hintz Jurgen | $1,725,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Appel David B | $1,225,000 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tater Salad Llc | $2,730,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hintz Jurgen | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Appel David B | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $3,900,000 | -6.0% | $903 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $4,150,000 | -7.8% | $961 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $4,500,000 | -9.1% | $1,042 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $4,950,000 | +59.9% | $1,146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $3,096,000 | -8.3% | $725 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | For Sale | $3,375,000 | +95.7% | $790 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Sold | $1,725,000 | -6.8% | $461 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | -- | $494 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,436 | $284,380 | $73,360 | $211,020 |
| 2024 | $14,471 | $304,250 | $107,910 | $196,340 |
| 2023 | $14,471 | $304,250 | $107,910 | $196,340 |
| 2022 | $11,050 | $215,020 | $67,980 | $147,040 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $221,200 | $69,930 | $151,270 |
| 2020 | $10,832 | $213,430 | $62,160 | $151,270 |
| 2019 | $10,868 | $213,430 | $62,160 | $151,270 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $134,980 | $75,120 | $59,860 |
| 2017 | $6,978 | $134,980 | $75,120 | $59,860 |
| 2016 | $5,743 | $112,310 | $44,980 | $67,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,310 | $44,980 | $67,330 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $109,950 | $51,900 | $58,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Caroline Wagner
Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties
(970) 404-0220
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amy Yurcak
Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties
(970) 393-5896
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tye Stockton
Compass
(970) 471-2557
75 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Meg Garrido
Compass
(404) 895-5195
10 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Mcinerny
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
(970) 476-2421
24 in this area
54 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
George Lamb
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1012004
APN: R008768
Ask me questions while you tour the home.