777 Pyramus Rd Chester, WV 26034
Estimated Value: $122,203 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Pyramus Rd, Chester, WV 26034 and is currently estimated at $148,051, approximately $106 per square foot. 777 Pyramus Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Buckeye Online School for Success and St. Aloysius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Stine Robert Allen
Bought by
Stine Robert Allen and Stine Robert Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Robert Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $49,080 | $3,000 | $46,080 |
| 2024 | $389 | $49,920 | $3,000 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $382 | $49,680 | $2,760 | $46,920 |
| 2022 | $387 | $49,860 | $2,940 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $372 | $48,600 | $2,940 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $348 | $46,800 | $2,940 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $42 | $45,360 | $2,760 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $338 | $45,540 | $2,700 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $319 | $43,860 | $2,700 | $41,160 |
| 2016 | $349 | $46,140 | $2,700 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $262 | $43,920 | $2,700 | $41,220 |
| 2014 | $262 | $40,140 | $2,700 | $37,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map