777 S Bartlett Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $289,602 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 S Bartlett Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $331,151, approximately $200 per square foot. 777 S Bartlett Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Furchak Karl J and Furchak Sharon
Bought by
The Furchak Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Furchak Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| The Furchak Family Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $864 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $823 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |