6
Beds
4
Baths
7,632
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 777 W 2000, Kamas, UT 84036. 777 W 2000 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,230 | $1,346,614 | $252,000 | $1,094,614 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $1,190,066 | $124,512 | $1,065,554 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $1,189,998 | $124,444 | $1,065,554 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $1,021,289 | $91,444 | $929,845 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $601,842 | $50,222 | $551,620 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $473,131 | $50,222 | $422,909 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $473,103 | $50,194 | $422,909 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $418,414 | $41,474 | $376,940 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $381,692 | $41,526 | $340,166 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $357,255 | $35,476 | $321,779 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $357,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,336 | $357,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map