7770 E 33rd St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,055 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7770 E 33rd St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $300,264, approximately $204 per square foot. 7770 E 33rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Hill Marilyn C and Grisby Marilyn C
Bought by
Grisby Makeba L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,785
Outstanding Balance
$109,706
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisby Makeba L | $170,000 | Tfnti | |
| Grisby Makeba L | $170,000 | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grisby Makeba L | $167,785 | |
| Closed | Grisby Makeba L | $167,785 |