7771 E Cedar Lake Dr Greenbush, MI 48738
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7771 E Cedar Lake Dr, Greenbush, MI 48738 and is currently estimated at $360,814, approximately $194 per square foot. 7771 E Cedar Lake Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Fredericks Roger
Bought by
Fredericks Roger and Fredericks Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Roger | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $170,900 | $170,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $120,600 | $120,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $107,700 | $107,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $98,500 | $98,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $93,200 | $93,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $88,800 | $88,800 | $0 |