7772 N Decrescendo Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $495,381
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7772 N Decrescendo Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $479,095, approximately $170 per square foot. 7772 N Decrescendo Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Three L
Bought by
Amah 2014-3 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Gilmore Mark
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Three L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,619
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Gary Anderson Constrution Inc
Bought by
Gilmore Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,619
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Woodall James H and Johnson Jenny D
Bought by
Spectrum Funding Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Johnson Jenny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,650
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amah 2014-3 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Three L | -- | United West Title | |
| Gilmore Mark | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Ag | |
| Spectrum Funding Corporation | -- | Cornerstone Title Insurance | |
| Johnson Jenny D | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Mark | $113,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jenny D | $38,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jenny D | $154,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $263,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $240,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $247,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $262,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $344,600 | $95,700 | $248,900 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $320,100 | $88,600 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $302,700 | $85,400 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $274,000 | $77,600 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $137,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $120,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $109,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map