Estimated Value: $154,000 - $177,773
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7773 Sandy Cir, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $165,943, approximately $157 per square foot. 7773 Sandy Cir is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including N.A. Walbran Elementary School, Oriskany Junior/Senior High School, and St. Peter's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Sharrow Caroline
Bought by
Lastowicka Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastowicka Michael | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lastowicka Michael | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $369 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $948 | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,400 | $20,100 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map