Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
65 in this area
581 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $272,000
Ranch Home in Mentor! 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 Baths! Newer Windows! This Home is an Estate and in Need of Updating and Repairs!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Lolitta L | $150,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Mattox Paul O | -- | -- | |
| Mattox Paul O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Lolitta L | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,310 | $23,700 | $50,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,310 | $23,700 | $50,610 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $56,560 | $19,560 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $56,560 | $19,560 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $55,900 | $18,900 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $47,380 | $16,020 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $47,380 | $16,020 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $51,330 | $30,920 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $51,330 | $30,920 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $51,330 | $30,920 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $51,330 | $30,920 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $49,470 | $30,920 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $2,072 | $49,470 | $30,920 | $18,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
65 in this area
581 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kathleen Bartos
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 821-2269
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4209496
APN: 16-A-016-C-00-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.