7774 Jacaranda Ln Naples, FL 34114
Winding Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,115 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7774 Jacaranda Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $592,779, approximately $376 per square foot. 7774 Jacaranda Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Foster Debbie J
Bought by
Foster Debbie J and Naples Sunshine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Foster Debbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Debbie J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Foster Debbie J | $381,045 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $338,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $328,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $318,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $309,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $300,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $314,074 | $100,695 | $213,379 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $289,294 | $84,014 | $205,280 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $24,411 | $24,411 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $22,377 | $22,377 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map