7775 Academy St Fabius, NY 13063
Estimated Value: $174,288 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7775 Academy St, Fabius, NY 13063 and is currently estimated at $197,572, approximately $153 per square foot. 7775 Academy St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Fabius Pompey Elementary School and Fabius Pompey Middle School High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map