7775 Bradburn Blvd Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,421 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7775 Bradburn Blvd, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $427,355, approximately $369 per square foot. 7775 Bradburn Blvd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Craig T
Bought by
Mazur Patrick and Kostner Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $26,930 | $6,800 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $24,750 | $6,250 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $28,750 | $5,280 | $23,470 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $22,100 | $5,420 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $22,100 | $5,420 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $20,410 | $5,580 | $14,830 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $20,410 | $5,580 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $15,420 | $5,760 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $15,420 | $5,760 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $11,900 | $2,710 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $11,900 | $2,710 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $963 | $9,960 | $2,150 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map