7775 Skyview Cir Unit 21202 Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7775 Skyview Cir Unit 21202, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $240,961, approximately $188 per square foot. 7775 Skyview Cir Unit 21202 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Sandra H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Sandra H | $145,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $69,129 | $8,750 | $60,379 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $69,129 | $8,750 | $60,379 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $69,129 | $8,750 | $60,379 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $50,810 | $8,348 | $42,462 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $50,810 | $8,348 | $42,462 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $50,810 | $8,348 | $42,462 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $47,933 | $7,875 | $40,058 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $47,933 | $7,875 | $40,058 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $47,933 | $7,875 | $40,058 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $49,081 | $6,580 | $42,501 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $49,081 | $6,580 | $42,501 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $49,081 | $6,580 | $42,501 |
| 2013 | $2,758 | $49,613 | $7,000 | $42,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map