$385,000
SOLD AUG 22, 2025
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

$206 Per Sq Ft

23% Below List Price

308 on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

$5,000 towards the buyer's closing costs, prepaids or rate buy down! CALL FOR DETAILS! Already the Best Price & Value in Bristol Pines and below recent COMPS. This Refreshed & Move-in Ready 3+Den with 2 car garage & ground floor Master Bedroom with southern exposure & privacy! This spacious two-story townhome is located in the amenity rich, The Preserve at Bristol Pines. Tile throughout the first floor (except the master bedroom) with an open kitchen featuring granite countertops & copper backsplash with stainless steel appliances, new under cabinet & over cabinet LED smart lights. Penny-tile wall in the powder bath & expanded closets throughout with custom designer closet in the master that has been optimized for clothes & storage. The open lanai offers privacy, & perfect for morning or evening relaxation. The garage offers new ceiling storage as well as an epoxy floor that brightens & enhances the space. The Preserve at Bristol Pines is an amenity rich gated community boasting a large clubhouse with an expansive fitness center, community room & on-site management against the backdrop of the large resort-style pool and hot tub with adjacent BBQ area. Across the street is a tennis court, kids playground area, basketball court as well as ample lawn space for a variety of other activities in this A-rated school district just minutes from Gulf Coast High school and walking distance to Oak Ridge Middle School. The new Founders Square up the street offers nearly a dozen brand new restaurants and bars, an abundance of useful shops and convenience just outside the community with a nearly direct route straight to Vanderbilt Beach parking garage where the sand and blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico await! It’s just your luck that 7777 Bristol Circle is now available and ready for your enjoyment so see it today before it’s gone! Low Association Dues include cable & internet! For financed buyers this offers more buying power as it’s a Fee Simple Single family & NOT a Condo Association! The unit can be purchased partially furnished, CALL FOR DETAILS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garren Everett Grup

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 09/16/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,467

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 26 x 98
  • North Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $475 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24778006147

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,349 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 8 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,467

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$475 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: BRISTOL PINES PHASE II LOT 204
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Townhouse
  • Building Description: 2 Story
  • Storm Protection: Shutters - Manual
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Directions: Immokalee or Vanderbilt to nearly half way between the 2 on Collier Blvd, to East on Tree Farm Rd & turn right to Enter Bristol Pines. Use the Temporary code provided or scroll to Listing Agents last name & hit “CALL” to be buzzed in.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 205.88
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Estimated Living Area: 1870
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground
  • Bedrooms: 3+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Living Dining
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom: Separate Tub And Shower

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Restrictions: No RV
  • Sub Condo Name: THE PRESERVE AT BRISTOL PINES
  • HOA Fees: 1424
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Development Name: BRISTOL PINES

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Bristol Pines
  • Amenities: Basketball, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Play Area, Sidewalk, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 8
  • Total Number of Units: 133

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 2348.78
  • Application Fee: 75.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Big Cypress Elem
  • High School: Gulf Coast High School
  • Middle School: Oakridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 35
  • Total Area: 2300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Lot Dimensions: 26 X 98
  • Parcel Number: 24778006147

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 2
  • Min Days Of Lease: 180

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: No Homestead
  • Taxes: 2467.33
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Grup Garren E and Grup Living Trust
Bought by
Jofre Daniel Fernandez and Viera Gabriela Brazao
Seller's Agent
Garren Everett Grup
John R Wood Properties
Buyer's Agent
Alberto Tinedo
Xclusive Homes LLC
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-23%
Views
186
Current Estimated Value
$397,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,384
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,734

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Grup Garren
Bought by
Grup Garren and The Grup Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2021
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
List Price
$312,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2016
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016

Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Bristol Waterways Llc
Bought by
Bristol Pines Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Waterways Jv Holdings Lp
Bought by
Bristol Waterways Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 Topline Title & Escrow, Llc
Warranty Deed $385,000 Topline Title & Escrow, Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $310,000 South Florida Trust & Title
Deed $250,200 --
Special Warranty Deed $4,000,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 New Conventional
Closed $10,000 New Conventional
Open $378,026 FHA
Closed $378,026 FHA
Previous Owner $232,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $206 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $399,000 +1.0% $213 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $395,000 -1.3% $211 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $400,000 -5.9% $214 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $227 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $450,000 -10.0% $241 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Sale $500,000 +61.3% $267 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $310,000 -0.9% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $312,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
01/31/2016 01/31/16 For Rent $2,000 -- --
01/31/2016 01/31/16 Rented -- -- --
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,772 $329,911 $95,832 $234,079
2024 $3,831 $289,147 -- --
2023 $3,831 $347,359 $85,487 $261,872
2022 $3,742 $320,240 $42,308 $277,932
2021 $3,004 $243,224 $29,495 $213,729
2020 $2,882 $235,223 $29,495 $205,728
2019 $2,799 $226,616 $35,060 $191,556
2018 $2,732 $221,478 $38,732 $182,746
2017 $2,805 $226,624 $35,060 $191,564
2016 $396 $3,465 $0 $0
2015 $37 $3,150 $0 $0
2014 $37 $3,150 $0 $0

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 224076016

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 24778006147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.