7777 Central Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7777 Central Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $489,719, approximately $249 per square foot. 7777 Central Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Crystal
Bought by
Carpenter Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Carpenter Angela M
Bought by
Carpenter Angela and Carpenter Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Angela and Szuba Ann R
Bought by
Carpenter Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Szuba Carl J and Szuba Anna R
Bought by
Carpenter John and Carpenter Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Wroten Matthew D and Sutton Adam R
Bought by
Commercial Contractors Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,164
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Crystal | -- | The Atlantic Title Group | |
| Carpenter Angela | -- | The Atlantic Title Group | |
| Carpenter Angela M | -- | The Atlatnic Title Group | |
| Carpenter John | -- | The Atlantic Title Group | |
| Commercial Contractors Group Inc | $308,000 | Lakeside Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Commercial Contractors Group Inc | $318,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $354,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $335,200 | $142,700 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $322,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $310,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $288,000 | $112,700 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $283,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $279,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map