7777 Nagle Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7777 Nagle Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $280,375, approximately $265 per square foot. 7777 Nagle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harry E. Fry School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Abdelrazick Mohammad
Bought by
Razick Yasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,593
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$184,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Uba John and Uba Kathleen M
Bought by
Abdelrazick Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razick Yasmin | $215,000 | Git | |
| Abdelrazick Mohammad | $149,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razick Yasmin | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdelrazick Mohammad | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $20,000 | $3,624 | $16,376 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $20,000 | $3,624 | $16,376 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $20,000 | $3,624 | $16,376 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $15,428 | $3,147 | $12,281 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $15,428 | $3,147 | $12,281 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $15,428 | $3,147 | $12,281 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $13,434 | $2,861 | $10,573 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $13,434 | $2,861 | $10,573 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $13,434 | $2,861 | $10,573 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $12,145 | $2,384 | $9,761 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $12,145 | $2,384 | $9,761 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $12,145 | $2,384 | $9,761 |
| 2013 | $4,199 | $14,520 | $2,384 | $12,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map