7778 Connemara Dr Cypress, TX 77433
Estimated Value: $273,701 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7778 Connemara Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 and is currently estimated at $275,925, approximately $127 per square foot. 7778 Connemara Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jowell Elementary School, Kahla Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Syed Asghar A and Ali Sadaf A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,037
Outstanding Balance
$87,671
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,254
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Asghar A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syed Asghar A | $127,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $278,636 | $51,904 | $226,732 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $284,562 | $51,904 | $232,658 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $297,182 | $51,948 | $245,234 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $266,616 | $34,557 | $232,059 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $206,768 | $34,557 | $172,211 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $187,532 | $29,588 | $157,944 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $188,964 | $22,812 | $166,152 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $169,551 | $22,812 | $146,739 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $169,551 | $22,812 | $146,739 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $162,241 | $22,812 | $139,429 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $160,386 | $20,779 | $139,607 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $130,623 | $20,779 | $109,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map