Estimated Value: $585,909 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7779 Bayshore, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $611,227, approximately $236 per square foot. 7779 Bayshore is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder In
Bought by
Rose William T and Rose Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Al Char Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose William T | $224,281 | -- | |
| Henry Fischer Builder Inc | $111,513 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose William T | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $172,950 | $38,500 | $134,450 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $172,950 | $38,500 | $134,450 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $135,012 | $20,650 | $114,362 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $135,013 | $20,650 | $114,363 |
| 2021 | $6,550 | $135,013 | $20,650 | $114,363 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $114,419 | $17,500 | $96,919 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $114,419 | $17,500 | $96,919 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $114,419 | $17,500 | $96,919 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $89,877 | $15,813 | $74,064 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $89,877 | $15,813 | $74,064 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $89,877 | $15,813 | $74,064 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $77,480 | $13,630 | $63,850 |
| 2013 | $4,961 | $99,460 | $17,500 | $81,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map